Current weather

  • Clear sky
  • 43°
    Clear sky
  • Comment

North Augusta Elementary

Posted: June 12, 2012 - 6:41pm  |  Updated: June 12, 2012 - 6:44pm

• Fourth-quarter honor roll: 

Third grade, all A's: Winter Appleton, Laura Bachelder, Victor Brenes, Gerald Brown, Lily Butler, Cara Chiswell, Barrett Collins, Claire Crowder, Joseph DeLaughter, Taylor Hawes, Bryson Holton, Maggie Huskey, Charlotte Kalskopf, Ashylnn Mikell, Melissa Murph, Savannah Padgett, Kendra Sterling, Madison Usry, Karely Vivas, Jude Walker, Sabrina Walker and Riley Wise; A's and B's: Kaylen Allison, Katelynn Case, Rennie Chavis, Anthony Colafrancesco, Chesley Cooper, Ryan Curry, Madalyn Davis, Rebecca Deal, Ryan Dixon, Michelle Furmage, Gault Goldman, Ava Grier, Cristina Griffith, Cody Hale, Kirsten Haney, Ivan Hernandez, Kade Irby, Brooke Jiunnies, Keshaun Johnson, Carson Jones, Emily Jones, Nathaniel Keoboupha, Adam Kitchens, Emma   Leopard, Jadon Mace, Makayla Metcalf, Caleb Miller, Tiara Missey, Jermaine Moment, Savannah Moon, Matthew Price, Emma Robertson, Marshall Robinson, Jackson Rutland, Tristan Shell, Jacoby Smith, Shae Smith, Trey Stallings, Leyton Watson, Tre’ White, Paris Whitlock, Payne Whitlock, Jayla Williams and Rebekah Young.

Fourth grade, all A's: Katy Ashe, Chase Chiswell, Jasmine Ellison-Pope, Genesis Johnson, Thomas Lloyd, Jackson McCommon, Gage McCullough, Iris Nichols, Rebeccah Ogbuefi, Alex Ramirez, Mark Raymond and Logan Smith; A's and B's: Abigail Ashe, Kenneth Baker, Katherine Boone, Garrett Brandt, Melena Bush, DaVera Cartledge, Taylor Darville, Ethan Dixon, Kaden Doom, Lesia Dover, Katherine Dunaway, Jack Ellefson, Emily Garcia, Olivia Garnett, Joshua Greene, Ashley Herrington, Kamora Johnson, Patrick Malcom, Emmie Matthews,   Ronald Matthews, Michael McGee, William McGee, Caroline O’Neal, Rebecca O’Neal, Aurora Pool, Alexyss Poole, Amy Reyes, Audrey Robertson,   Blake Shealy, Logan Smith, Parker Spires, Kelsey Toole, Margaret Ann Tucker and Brianna Valentine.

Fifth grade, all A's: Carson Allen, Joyce Bernardino, Katelynn Chason, Patrick Clark, Gaia Colafrancesco, Brooke Couture, Duncan Crowder, Thomas Godsey, Nia Graham, Stephen Havasy, Brycen Hyde, Jonathan Lykins, Justin Manning, Julian Martinez, Tyler Nichols, Logan Peters and Kristen Wahl; A's and B's: Taylor Adams, Erin Andrews, William Biebesheimer, Daniel Brito, Alyssa Britt, Melissa Cheadle, Ben DeLaughter, Matthew Ebenroth, Zachary Finch, Timothy Hallums, Reagan Hargrove, Asa Holland, Jamar Holston, Clark Hughes, Logan Hughes, Taylin Jarrett, Sean Lloyd, Chloe McCallum, Matthew McClure, Kathryn McGee, Colton Monroe, Cameron Neill, Asher Parson, Harmony Raymond,   Katie Smith, Savannah Taylor, Blake Turner, Taryn Vazquez, Venus Walker, Jordyn Williams and Anna Wischhof

 

• Fourth quarter honor roll: 

Sixth grade, A's all year: Elizabeth Allen, Parker Baxley, Hayden Boyette, Maddie Carter, Brianna Case, Sarah Crews, Abigail Cutshall, Christopher Davidson, Madison Evans, Blake Fagan, Dylan Falzarano, Trenton Gambrell, Stephen Hammond, Daniel Hane, Grace Holliday, Justice Jay, Jarrett Kelly, Brett Logeais, Andrew MacMurray, Sean McDonald, Chloe McGee, Rodney McKie, Bryson Mozone, Steven Poore, Damon Reynolds, Rebekah Seymour, Brandon Shiley, Ansley Sloan, Brandon Smith, David Smith, Jacob Stawney, Blake Strawhorn, Sarah Tabor, Carson Weeks, Brad Wilson, Sarah Wilson and Ashlyn Yount;

A's: McKinsey Amos, Jazlyn Bailey, Madyson Barnes, Niahna Canty, Jensyn Cole, Coral Crittenden, Tiffany Davis, Jayla Gaines, Cole Garnett, TJ Hill, Matthew Lykins, Nick Maroney, Hannah Mills, Kyle Newbegin, Joseph Nguyen, James Peavy, Lanie Peters, Erin Redwood, Sophie Ryan, Kyle Simpkins, Akira VanMater, Noah Vorderstrasse, Amelia Ward and Mary Watts;

A's and B's: Rusty Anderson. Amber Bell, Parker Blackburn , Andrea Blackwood, Shicoria Bosket, Grant Calloway, Lawson Clubb, Carson Cockrell, Bridget Coney, Lindsey Cousino, Makayla Cummings, De’Ambra Davis, Aileena Delgado, Thomas Farmer, Jordan Flanders, Ryan Gallagher, Timothy Garrick, Mercedes Goodson, Nathan Greene, Esai Guillen, Ryan Henry, Sidney Hobbs. Stephanie Hobbs, Sarah Holliday, Matthew Hutto, Curt Jennings, Cranston Jones, Jasmine Jones, Tanashia Jones, Chandler Kosh, Claire Kumrow, Alvaro Martinez, Zachary Mooney, Amaya Moore, Mackenzie Morgan, Matthew Morgan, Will Mottel, Bailey Napier, Amon Parson, Milena Picciano, Andrew Porter, Carson Powell, Haley Powell, Alexxia Redd, Amanda Rice, Akira Robinson, Fielding Robinson, Anthony Sanchez, Tyler Shaffer, Jared Shanahan, Taylor Shockley, Tyrese Smalley, Eric Smiley, Dylan Smith, Jalen Sturgis, Damien Taylor, Forrest Thaxton, Jordan Towner, Quendasia Turner, Kaitlin Upson, Baleigh Warner, Luke Weathersbee, Leanna Whittle, Ally Williams, Jenny Williams, Christopher Wilson, Desiree Wright and Amari Young; and

Good effort: Mercedes Goodson, Madyson Barnes, James Peavy, Elizabeth Allen, Ana Zuniga, Abigail Cutshall, Sarah Ann Tabor, Kenzie Amos, Madison Evans, Rodney McKie, Matthew Lykins, Sidney Hobbs, Stephanie Hobbs, Sarah Holliday and Elisabeth Harkins.

Seventh grade, A's all year: Grace Adams, Danielle Altringer, Bentley Brown, Chesni Cobb, Caroline Cockrell, Cameron Davis, Ryan Gillespie, TJ Gillespie, Katelyn Holliday, Mikayla Jenkins, Sydney Lykins, Isabel Martinez, Ryan Stogner, Ryan Walden and Caroline Waldrop;

A's: Brock Abbott, Kevin Arnold, Jordan Babb, Emily Biebesheimer, Grayson Brandt, Veronica Brooks, Megan Bunjevac, Dylan Burton, Allison Cohen, Tatyana Edwards, Abigail Elvira, Andrew Fuller, Janae Green, Dawson Hutto, Annie McCommon, Amelia Murdock, Emily Mullner, Ashley Poole, Katlin Pugh, R.J. Saturley, Sarina Shahidpour, Kelsey Vaughn and Garrett Whitfield;

A's and B's: Kiara Allen, Karson Angell, Flynn Antonacci, Mitchell Barefield, Ariana Barrantes, Dallas Calhoun, Amanda Cervantes, Tailore Cooper, Darius Copeland, Alex Crawford, Bailey Crawford, Hunter Danko, Heather Dunbar, Blake Elam, Kaitlyn Ellefson, Autumn Fagan, Jakob Freeman, Robert Gillespie, Joshua Gordon, Ayla Hadley, Will Hardy, Clayton Headrick, Carson Henslee, Ashlyn Hill, Daly Jernigan, Cara Larsen, Amelia Levins, John Luke McNair, Nathaniel Miller, Austin Mills, Parker Mitton, Kyle Monroe, Luis Mora, Kenny Murray, Joel Napier, Chloe Olkowski, Price Parker, Dalice Polk, Michael Poore, Tyrone Pooser, Morgan Powell, Baron Radcliff, Micah Rippon, Aleria Smith, Patrick Smith, Halle Sparks, Madison Spires, Zachary Stokes, Blake Tipton, Brooke Tipton, Dalton Tolar, Megan Vance, Isaiah Vorderstrasse, Grace Wallace, Amber Wells, Terriana Wideman, Sam Wilkes and Carly Wolf; and

Good effort: Nicholas Williams, Chesni Cobb, R.J. Saturley, Morgan Powell, Amanda Cervantes, Jalen Parkman, Amelia Levins, Tatyana Edwards and David Balart.

Eighth grade, A's all year: Hannah Bonham, Jessalyn Brantley, Camara Brown, Jacob Burns, Nick Butler, Madi Casdorph, Daniel Davidson, Kiana Franklin, Allison McLane, Katelyn Shiley, Emma Wapshott and Brian Yonn;

A's: Ben Carter, Rachel Davis, Owen Gambrell, Jordan Houston, Briana Karlin, Catherine Powell, Dominique Lyons, Sara Tyrrell and Banks Williams;

A's and B's: Cameron Adams, Carrie Albion, Hannah Anderson, Corey Beckett, Amanda Benjamin, Sarah Bickford, Daniel Burt, Jaime Casella, Jordan Chavous, Chandler Dunn, Brittany Gray, Caylin Gregory, Adam Hane, Bailee Hearn, Natalie Jones, Savannah Jones, Victoria Mock, Ariel Moore, Jay Newman, Justina Nolen, Cara Odom, Eric Outlaw, Christian Perez, Tianni Pierner, Lance Reynolds, Caleb Richardson, Ashley Roberts, Blake Seigler, Lauryn Seldon , Maddie Shiver, Kayley Smith, Cameron Starnes, Diana Stubblefield, Breana Thomas, Kip Thornton, Carl Vormelker, Megan Wellmaker, Nick Wilson, Tyler Wilson and Darius Wright; and

Best effort: Carmelita Diaz, Chris Farmer, Margaret Gardner, Katie Greiner and Cameron Smith.

• The following pupils received awards:

Sixth grade: Students of the Year: Blake Strawhorn, Rodney McKie, Chole McGee, Ansley Sloan and Brandon Smith; Citizenship Award: Sarah Crews ,Noah Vorderstrasse, Trenton Gambrell, Brad Wilson and Maddie Carter.

Seventh grade: Student of the Year: Caroline Waldrop, Ryan Stogner, R.J. Saturley and Parker Mitton; Citizenship Award: Katelyn Holliday, Jordan Babb, Amelia Murdock and Alex Crawford.

Eighth grade: DAR
 Citizenship Award:
Jessalyn Brantley; Citizenship Award: Kiana Franklin, Camara Brown, Jacob Burns and Brian Yonn; Alfred Thomas Lee III Memorial Award: Bailee Hearn and Jordan Houston; James Cody Fox Memorial Award: Madi Casdorph; Students of the Year: Katelyn Shiley and Nick Butler; John Philip Sousa: Brian Yonn; Director’s Award: Cameron Smith; Patrick Gilmore Award: Daniel Davidson.

  • Comment

CONTACT US

ADVERTISING

DELIVERY & DISTRIBUTION